Disclosure: This page may contain affiliate links. Read our full disclosure policy.
| Body Oils | Body Oils |
|---|---|
Oils to lock in moisture and add radiance. |
Oils to lock in moisture and add radiance. |
| ---- | ---- |
| Ingredient info | Ingredient info |
|---|---|
|
Alcohol-free Paraben-free SLS-free Mica-free Fragrance-free cruelty-free |
Alcohol-free Paraben-free SLS-free Mica-free Fragrance-free vegan cruelty-free |
| No. of common ingredients = 0 | |
|---|---|
| Total Number of ingredients = 18 | Total Number of ingredients = 30 |
|
Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
oryza sativa (rice) germ oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
caprylic/capric triglyceride,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
squalane,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil,
Skin conditioning
helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
prunus domestica seed extract,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
calendula officinalis flower extract,
Soothing,
Skin conditioning
salvia officinalis (sage) oil,
Masking
tocopherol,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Antioxidant
anthemis nobilis (chamomile) flower oil,
Skin conditioning
citronellol,
Perfuming
pelargonium graveolens (geranium) flower oil,
Perfuming,
Masking
rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil,
Skin conditioning,
Masking
linalool,
Perfuming,
Deodorant
limonene,
Perfuming,
Deodorant,
Solvent
geraniol,
Perfuming
citral
Perfuming,
Flavouring,
Masking
|
Carthamus tinctorius (safflower) seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Antioxidant
ricinus communis (castor) seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
caprylic/capric triglyceride,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
fragrance/parfum,
Perfuming,
Masking
caryodendron orinocense seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
aleurites moluccanus seed oil,
Skin conditioning
squalane,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
limnanthes alba (meadowfoam) seed oil,
Skin conditioning
pongamia glabra seed oil,
Skin conditioning
pseudozyma epicola/apricot kernel oil/olive fruit oil/sunflower seed oil/sweet almond oil/saururus chinensis extract ferment extract filtrate,
plumeria acutifolia flower extract,
Skin conditioning
tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate,
Skin conditioning,
Antioxidant
hippophae rhamnoides fruit/seed oil,
Skin conditioning,
Anti-microbial
haematococcus pluvialis extract,
Antioxidant
astaxanthin,
Skin conditioning
water (aqua),
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
linoleic acid,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
lecithin,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
phytosteryl canola glycerides,
Skin conditioning
oleic acid,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
palmitic acid,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
stearic acid,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Emulsion stabilizing
triolein,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning
tocopherol,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Antioxidant
benzotriazolyl dodecyl p-cresol,
Sunscreen/UV filter
limonene,
Perfuming,
Deodorant,
Solvent
citronellol,
Perfuming
geraniol,
Perfuming
citral,
Perfuming,
Flavouring,
Masking
linalool
Perfuming,
Deodorant
|
1
Also-called: Jojoba Seed Oil, Jojoba Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Oil | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
2
Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
3
Also-called: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride | Function: Occlusive/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning, Solvent
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
1
Also-called: Safflower Seed Oil | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning, Antioxidant
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
2
Also-called: Castor Oil, Castor Seed Oil | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
3
Also-called: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride | Function: Occlusive/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning, Solvent
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
Top alternatives are:
© 2026 Beauty Master List, All Rights Reserved.