Disclosure: This page may contain affiliate links. Read our full disclosure policy.
| Hair Oils | Hair Oils |
|---|---|
Nourishing oils for shine, frizz control, and scalp health. |
Nourishing oils for shine, frizz control, and scalp health. |
| ---- | ---- |
| Ingredient info | Ingredient info |
|---|---|
|
Alcohol-free Paraben-free SLS-free Mica-free Fragrance-free |
Alcohol-free Paraben-free SLS-free Mica-free Fragrance-free vegan cruelty-free |
| No. of common ingredients = 0 | |
|---|---|
| Total Number of ingredients = 24 | Total Number of ingredients = 42 |
|
Aqua/water/eau,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
alcohol denat.,
Viscosity controlling,
Astringent,
Solvent,
Anti-microbial
trisiloxane,
Skin conditioning
propylene glycol,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning,
Humectant/Moisturizer,
Solvent
cyclopentasiloxane,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
c12-15 alkyl benzoate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Anti-microbial
aminopropyl triethoxysilane,
Surfactant/Cleansing
lactic acid,
Skin conditioning,
Humectant/Moisturizer,
Buffering,
Exfoliant
sodium chloride,
Viscosity controlling
parfum/fragrance,
Perfuming,
Masking
benzyl salicylate,
Perfuming
orbignya oleifera seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
benzyl alcohol,
Viscosity controlling,
Preservative,
Solvent
linalool,
Perfuming,
Deodorant
hexyl cinnamal,
Perfuming
geraniol,
Perfuming
amyl cinnamal,
Perfuming
coumarin,
Perfuming
caramel,
Colorant
citronellol,
Perfuming
limonene,
Perfuming,
Deodorant,
Solvent
benzyl benzoate,
Perfuming,
Solvent,
Anti-microbial
citric acid,
Chelating,
Buffering
sodium hydroxide
Buffering
|
Caprylic/capric triglyceride,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
c12-15 alkyl benzoate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Anti-microbial
isododecane,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
undecane,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
tridecane,
Emollient/Moisturizer
diheptyl succinate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
capryloyl glycerin/sebacic acid copolymer,
Film forming,
Skin protecting,
Skin conditioning
simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
caryocar brasiliense fruit oil,
Skin conditioning
prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
cocos nucifera (coconut) oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
mangifera indica (mango) seed butter,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
hydrogenated vegetable oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
gardenia taitensis flower extract,
Skin conditioning
melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil,
Anti-acne,
Perfuming,
Antioxidant,
Anti-microbial
lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower extract,
Deodorant,
Masking
mentha arvensis leaf extract,
Masking
pogostemon cablin oil,
Masking
tocopherol,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Antioxidant
water (aqua, eau),
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
phenoxyethanol,
Preservative,
Anti-microbial
potassium sorbate,
Preservative
benzyl alcohol,
Viscosity controlling,
Preservative,
Solvent
parfum (fragrance),
Perfuming,
Masking
benzyl benzoate,
Perfuming,
Solvent,
Anti-microbial
linalool,
Perfuming,
Deodorant
linalyl acetate,
Masking
citronellol,
Perfuming
geraniol,
Perfuming
coumarin,
Perfuming
eugenol,
Perfuming
limonene,
Perfuming,
Deodorant,
Solvent
pinene,
Masking
terpineol,
Perfuming,
Masking
beta-caryophyllene,
Skin conditioning,
Perfuming,
Masking
menthol,
Soothing,
Masking
camphor,
Masking
acetyl cedrene,
Masking
geranyl acetate,
Perfuming
turpentine,
Perfuming
citrus aurantium peel oil,
Masking
juniperus virginiana oil
Masking
|
1
Also-called: Aqua, Aqua/Water, Water/Aqua/Eau, Aqua/Water/Eau | Function: Skin conditioning, Solvent
2
Also-called: Alcohol denat | Function: Viscosity controlling, Astringent, Solvent, Anti-microbial
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
3
Function: Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
1
Also-called: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride | Function: Occlusive/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning, Solvent
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
2
Also-called: C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning, Anti-microbial
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
3
Function: Skin conditioning, Solvent
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
Top alternatives are:
© 2026 Beauty Master List, All Rights Reserved.