Disclosure: This page may contain affiliate links. Read our full disclosure policy.
| Tinted Lip Balms | Tinted Lip Balms |
|---|---|
Moisturizing balms with color. |
Moisturizing balms with color. |
| ---- | ---- |
| Ingredient info | Ingredient info |
|---|---|
|
Alcohol-free Paraben-free SLS-free Mica-free Fragrance-free |
Alcohol-free Paraben-free SLS-free Mica-free Fragrance-free cruelty-free |
| No. of common ingredients = 0 | |
|---|---|
| Total Number of ingredients = 18 | Total Number of ingredients = 30 |
|
Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate,
Surfactant/Cleansing
diisostearyl malate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
caprylic/capric triglyceride,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
octyldodecanol,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
euphorbia cerifera cera (candelilla wax, cire de candelilla),
Film forming,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning,
Emulsion stabilizing,
Astringent
helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed wax,
Skin conditioning
oryza sativa (rice) bran wax,
Skin conditioning
tocopherol,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Antioxidant
butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning
tridecyl trimellitate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
parfum (fragrance),
Perfuming,
Masking
ci 16035 (red 40 lake),
Colorant
ci 77499 (iron oxides),
Colorant
ci 15850 (red 7 lake),
Colorant
ci 77491 (iron oxides)
Colorant
|
Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
camellia oleifera seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
beeswax,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Film forming,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
persea gratissima (avocado) oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
synthetic wax,
Viscosity controlling,
Emulsion stabilizing,
Abrasive
olea europaea (olive) fruit oil,
Skin conditioning
butyrospermum parkii (shea butter),
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning
euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax,
Film forming,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning,
Emulsion stabilizing,
Astringent
silica dimethyl silylate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning,
Emulsion stabilizing
fragrance (parfum),
Perfuming,
Masking
anastatica hierochuntica extract,
Skin conditioning,
Astringent
mica,
Colorant
caprylic/capric triglyceride,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
polyhydroxystearic acid,
Surfactant/Cleansing
isostearic acid,
Surfactant/Cleansing
lecithin,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate,
Viscosity controlling,
Surfactant/Cleansing
butylene glycol,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning,
Humectant/Moisturizer,
Solvent
caprylyl glycol,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Deodorant
phenoxyethanol,
Preservative,
Anti-microbial
peg-8,
Humectant/Moisturizer,
Solvent
tocopherol,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Antioxidant
ascorbyl palmitate,
Antioxidant
ascorbic acid,
Skin conditioning,
Buffering,
Antioxidant
water (aqua),
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
citric acid,
Chelating,
Buffering
black iron oxide (ci 77499),
Colorant
red iron oxide (ci 77491),
Colorant
red 7 lake (ci 15850),
Colorant
blue 1 lake (ci 42090).
Colorant
|
1
Also-called: Castor Oil, Castor Seed Oil | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
2
Function: Surfactant/Cleansing
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
3
Also-called: Bis(16-Methylheptadecyl) Malate | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Surfactant/Cleansing, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
1
Also-called: Castor Oil, Castor Seed Oil | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
2
Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
3
Also-called: Beeswax, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'abeille | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Film forming, Surfactant/Cleansing, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
Top alternatives are:
© 2026 Beauty Master List, All Rights Reserved.