Disclosure: This page may contain affiliate links. Read our full disclosure policy.
| Lipsticks | Lipsticks |
|---|---|
Classic, pigmented formulas for lip color. |
Classic, pigmented formulas for lip color. |
| ---- | ---- |
| Ingredient info | Ingredient info |
|---|---|
|
Alcohol-free Paraben-free SLS-free Mica-free Fragrance-free |
Alcohol-free Paraben-free SLS-free Mica-free Fragrance-free cruelty-free |
| No. of common ingredients = 0 | |
|---|---|
| Total Number of ingredients = 21 | Total Number of ingredients = 23 |
|
Tridecyl trimellitate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
diisostearyl malate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
methyl hydrogenated rosinate,
Film forming,
Skin conditioning,
Perfuming
synthetic wax,
Viscosity controlling,
Emulsion stabilizing,
Abrasive
triethylhexanoin,
Skin conditioning
octyldodecanol,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
ozokerite,
Viscosity controlling,
Emulsion stabilizing
hydrogenated styrene/methylstyrene/indene copolymer,
Film forming,
Viscosity controlling
microcrystalline wax (cire microcristalline),
Viscosity controlling,
Emulsion stabilizing
tribehenin,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
phenoxyethanol,
Preservative,
Anti-microbial
euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax (cire de candelilla),
Film forming,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning,
Emulsion stabilizing,
Astringent
silica dimethyl silylate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning,
Emulsion stabilizing
astrocaryum murumuru seed butter,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
mangifera indica (mango) seed butter,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
tocopheryl acetate,
Skin conditioning,
Antioxidant
pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate,
Antioxidant
ethylhexylglycerin
Skin conditioning,
Preservative,
Deodorant
|
Hydrogenated polyisobutene,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning
octyldodecanol,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
caprylic/capric triglyceride,
Occlusive/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning,
Solvent
isopropyl lanolate,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning
euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax,
Film forming,
Viscosity controlling,
Skin conditioning,
Emulsion stabilizing,
Astringent
ozokerite,
Viscosity controlling,
Emulsion stabilizing
ricinus communis (castor) seed oil,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Skin conditioning
microcrystalline wax,
Viscosity controlling,
Emulsion stabilizing
cetyl alcohol,
Emollient/Moisturizer,
Viscosity controlling,
Surfactant/Cleansing,
Skin conditioning,
Emulsion stabilizing
copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax,
Emollient/Moisturizer
phenoxyethanol,
Preservative,
Anti-microbial
bht,
Preservative,
Antioxidant
pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate,
Antioxidant
synthetic fluorphlogopite,
Viscosity controlling
mica,
Colorant
titanium dioxide (ci 77891),
Sunscreen/UV filter,
Colorant
iron oxides (ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499),
Colorant
red 7 lake (ci 15850),
Colorant
red 28 lake (ci 45410),
Colorant
blue 1 lake (ci 42090),
Colorant
red 6 (ci 15850),
Colorant
yellow 5 lake (ci 19140)
Colorant
|
1
Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
2
Also-called: Bis(16-Methylheptadecyl) Malate | Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Surfactant/Cleansing, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
3
Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
1
Function: Emollient/Moisturizer, Viscosity controlling, Skin conditioning
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
2
Function: Skin conditioning, Solvent
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
3
Also-called: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride | Function: Occlusive/Moisturizer, Skin conditioning, Solvent
We don’t have a detailed description of this ingredient yet.
Top alternatives are:
© 2026 Beauty Master List, All Rights Reserved.